NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Manchester Ct Wayne, NJ 07470

Estimated Value: $310,140 - $335,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
523 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2022

Last sale price $245,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,420 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Galley Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2022

Welcome Home! Come and see this beautifully updated, move-in, ready first floor unit. Washer, Dryer, and Dishwasher in unit. Fees include heat, gas, hot water, and sewer. Go out and relax by the community pool or take a walk around the coveted town of Wayne, with all that it has to offer. Nearby schools, shopping, and places of worship. This should be your next home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Scillieri

KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY Listed on: 03/28/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 523

HOA Fees

  • $317 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • Underground Utilities
  • Standard Electricity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2514-02700-0000-00006-0000-C0103

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, maintenance-common area, maintenance-exterior, sewer fees, snow removal, trash collection, water fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,166

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

523 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$317 per month

Listing Details

  • Style: First Floor Unit, One Floor Unit
  • Primary Style: First Floor Unit
  • Subproperty Type: Condo/Coop/Townhouse
  • Community Living: Yes
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Passaic
  • Easements Description: HOA
  • Directions: Ratzer Rd to Manchester Ct
  • I D: 5138805
  • First Name: MICHAEL A
  • First Name3: LAURA R.
  • Last Name: SCILLIERI
  • Last Name3: BELLINI
  • Office Phone3: 973-838-9300
  • Attribution Contact: null
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, TubShowr, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Tub Shower
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen Area: Breakfast Bar, Galley Type
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Bathroom
  • Other Room1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Brick
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Description: Association Pool
  • Roof Description: Flat

Garage/Parking

  • Number Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Additional Parking, Assigned, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall A/C Unit(s), Window A/C(s)
  • Fuel Type: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Heating: Baseboard - Hotwater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Underground
  • Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pool-Outdoor
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 317
  • Association Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Maintenance Fee Includes: Heat, Maintenance-Common Area, Maintenance-Exterior, Sewer Fees, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water Fees

Schools

  • High School: WAYNE HILLS
  • Middle Jr High School: ANTHONY WAYNE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .000 AC

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 4166
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2514-02700-0000-00006-0000-C0103
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 5.648
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: JFK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2022
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Vanderstad Brian M and Vanderstad Emilia D
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
6.99%
Current Estimated Value
$325,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2018
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Kulick Gertrude
Bought by
Vanderstad Brian M and Radovanovich Emilia D
Seller's Agent
MATTHEW HUDA
HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY
Buyer's Agent
MATTHEW HUDA
HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Degraaf Simon
Bought by
Kulick Gertrude

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Barbara $245,000 Main Street Title
Robinson Barbara $245,000 Main Street Title
Vanderstad Brian M $173,000 Belmont Title & Settlement S
Kulick Gertrude $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kulick Gertrude $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Sold $245,000 +7.0% $272 / Sq Ft
05/15/2022 05/15/22 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $254 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2022 04/02/22 For Sale $229,000 +32.8% $254 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $172,500 -1.4% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2018 04/05/18 For Sale $175,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,406 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2024 $4,237 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2022 $4,190 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2021 $4,185 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2020 $4,167 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2019 $4,086 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2018 $4,050 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2017 $4,013 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2016 $3,956 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2015 $3,909 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
2014 $3,798 $74,100 $44,500 $29,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3771651

Garden State MLS

APN: 14-02700-0000-00006-0000-C0103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.