73 Mansfield Ave Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,435,000 - $1,910,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,592,182, approximately $969 per square foot. 73 Mansfield Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Royle Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Janson Cornelia
Bought by
Cornelia Janson Lt and Janson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornelia Janson Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Cornelia Janson Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,668 | $624,540 | $499,170 | $125,370 |
| 2024 | $9,174 | $624,540 | $499,170 | $125,370 |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $465,640 | $356,580 | $109,060 |
| 2022 | $8,023 | $465,640 | $356,580 | $109,060 |
| 2021 | $7,841 | $465,640 | $356,580 | $109,060 |
| 2020 | $5,143 | $465,640 | $356,580 | $109,060 |
| 2019 | $7,669 | $465,640 | $356,580 | $109,060 |
| 2018 | $7,705 | $479,150 | $365,820 | $113,330 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $479,150 | $365,820 | $113,330 |
| 2016 | $7,556 | $479,150 | $365,820 | $113,330 |
| 2015 | $7,355 | $479,150 | $365,820 | $113,330 |
| 2014 | $7,192 | $479,150 | $365,820 | $113,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map