73 Mcalister Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $210,973 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Mcalister Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $255,743, approximately $208 per square foot. 73 Mcalister Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1992
Bought by
Hurley Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1991
Bought by
Hurley Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1979
Bought by
Hurley Jeffrey R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Jeffrey R | $51,000 | -- | |
| Hurley Jeffrey R | $100 | -- | |
| Hurley Jeffrey R | $34,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $513 | $80,914 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $513 | $78,787 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $458 | $76,567 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $458 | $74,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $69,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $67,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $448 | $66,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $445 | $64,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $450 | $63,540 | $0 | $0 |