73 Montauk Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Montauk Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $851,599, approximately $739 per square foot. 73 Montauk Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Hollis Walter H and Hollis Nancy
Bought by
Coyle Mark A and Coyle Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Mark A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyle Mark A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Coyle Mark A | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Coyle Mark A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $726,700 | $567,800 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $539,000 | $406,900 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $539,000 | $406,900 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $539,000 | $406,900 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $397,200 | $295,500 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $397,200 | $295,500 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $397,200 | $295,500 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $339,300 | $268,600 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $339,300 | $268,600 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $339,300 | $268,600 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $353,000 | $274,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $353,000 | $274,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map