73 Moseley Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $385,282 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,519
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Moseley Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $438,571, approximately $174 per square foot. 73 Moseley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Bought by
Steele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Bought by
Steele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele | $50,000 | -- | |
| Steele | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $83,170 | $14,000 | $69,170 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $83,170 | $14,000 | $69,170 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $66,910 | $14,000 | $52,910 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $66,910 | $14,000 | $52,910 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $66,910 | $14,000 | $52,910 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $50,870 | $8,000 | $42,870 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $50,870 | $8,000 | $42,870 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $50,870 | $8,000 | $42,870 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $50,870 | $8,000 | $42,870 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $50,870 | $8,000 | $42,870 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $49,010 | $8,000 | $41,010 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $49,010 | $8,000 | $41,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map