73 Mountainview Dr Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $128,449 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
703
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Mountainview Dr, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $158,362, approximately $225 per square foot. 73 Mountainview Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Lori Ann
Bought by
Niekrewicz Christopher Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niekrewicz Christopher Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $13,800 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map