Seller's Agent in 2021
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
1 in this area
3,186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,843 - $511,000
Picture perfect listing! This perfect home is all about simple living- a small stream, a vegetable garden, with a newly built chicken coop. This wooded property abuts large tobacco fields, with near by hiking trails, and quick drive to the shops.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Annecca | $369,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Annecca | $334,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Sold | $369,000 | +2.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Price Changed | $359,000 | +38.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | For Sale | $259,000 | +17.8% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | $219,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $414,300 | $81,500 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $394,900 | $77,300 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $347,300 | $77,300 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $213,600 | $70,500 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $195,800 | $70,500 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $194,500 | $70,500 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $188,700 | $69,300 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $188,700 | $69,300 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $179,500 | $65,900 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $179,500 | $65,900 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $172,400 | $64,700 | $107,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
1 in this area
3,186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Bonneau
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 324-7141
147 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katie Haydocy
ROVI Homes
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kristina Manfredi
Park Square Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72781421
APN: SWIC-000047-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.