Estimated Value: $467,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Norfleet Ln, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $516,308, approximately $322 per square foot. 73 Norfleet Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,732 | $1,600 | $150 | $1,450 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $1,600 | $150 | $1,450 |
| 2022 | $7,274 | $1,600 | $150 | $1,450 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $1,600 | $150 | $1,450 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $1,600 | $150 | $1,450 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,600 | $150 | $1,450 |
| 2017 | $6,590 | $1,600 | $150 | $1,450 |
| 2016 | $7,374 | $1,825 | $150 | $1,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,825 | $150 | $1,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,825 | $150 | $1,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map