73 Nuthatch Ln Alma, CO 80420
Estimated Value: $460,586 - $590,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Nuthatch Ln, Alma, CO 80420 and is currently estimated at $515,647, approximately $622 per square foot. 73 Nuthatch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Horn Helen E and Horn Edward G
Bought by
Horn Helen E and Horn Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Horn Helen E
Bought by
Horn Edward G and Horn Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Helen E | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Edward G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $28,030 | $7,790 | $20,240 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $34,130 | $7,220 | $26,910 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $34,130 | $7,220 | $26,910 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $20,433 | $4,119 | $16,314 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $21,020 | $4,240 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $982 | $15,640 | $3,230 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $951 | $15,640 | $3,230 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $827 | $15,640 | $3,230 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $745 | $13,310 | $3,140 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $728 | $13,430 | $3,610 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | $742 | $13,430 | $3,610 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map