73 Park Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Park Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $405,151, approximately $244 per square foot. 73 Park Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Holy Trinity School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,233 | $336,000 | $58,600 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $11,233 | $336,000 | $58,600 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $13,983 | $336,000 | $58,600 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $13,288 | $302,500 | $53,200 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $12,834 | $252,000 | $53,200 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $8,893 | $235,500 | $53,200 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $8,838 | $235,500 | $53,200 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $8,241 | $218,000 | $53,200 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $7,433 | $205,000 | $53,200 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $7,217 | $205,000 | $53,200 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,000 | $48,500 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $48,500 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map