Seller's Agent in 2025
David Plyler
Lusso Realty
(828) 215-4034
3 in this area
170 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $381,041
A 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom in the heart of Brevard, NC. This home, with some updates, would make a great home for first time homebuyers, investors or downsizing. Convenient to all the amenities that the Town offers, and with dead-end street privacy, this one is affordable and centrally located. Please see attached inspections - no drive bys, tenant occupied.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lusso Realty Brokerage Email: davidplyler@lussorealty.com License #299169 Listed on: 05/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Olivia L | $271,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Thomas A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth Olivia L | $273,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas A | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Sold | $271,000 | +0.4% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $216,700 | $90,000 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $856 | $141,960 | $80,000 | $61,960 |
| 2023 | $856 | $141,960 | $80,000 | $61,960 |
| 2022 | $856 | $141,960 | $80,000 | $61,960 |
| 2021 | $856 | $141,960 | $80,000 | $61,960 |
| 2020 | $285 | $44,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $44,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $458 | $44,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $44,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $44,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $47,870 | $25,500 | $22,370 |
| 2014 | $400 | $48,290 | $25,500 | $22,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Plyler
Lusso Realty
(828) 215-4034
3 in this area
170 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4249279
APN: 8585-37-6565-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.