73 Prospect Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Prospect Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $638,350, approximately $379 per square foot. 73 Prospect Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Claremont School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,568 | $546,100 | $228,800 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $13,861 | $566,100 | $147,900 | $418,200 |
| 2023 | $13,194 | $529,500 | $147,900 | $381,600 |
| 2022 | $12,850 | $482,100 | $147,900 | $334,200 |
| 2021 | $10,168 | $426,200 | $147,900 | $278,300 |
| 2020 | $11,814 | $409,000 | $147,900 | $261,100 |
| 2019 | $11,091 | $382,900 | $147,900 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $11,241 | $382,900 | $147,900 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $368,500 | $147,900 | $220,600 |
| 2016 | $80,753 | $361,300 | $147,900 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $6,369 | $14,800 | $4,900 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $6,369 | $14,800 | $4,900 | $9,900 |
| 2013 | $6,369 | $14,800 | $4,900 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map