73 Ray Rd Rexford, NY 12148
Estimated Value: $382,500 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Ray Rd, Rexford, NY 12148 and is currently estimated at $416,125, approximately $258 per square foot. 73 Ray Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Okte Elementary School, Acadia Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $784 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $791 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $110,700 | $13,400 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map