73 Redcoat Ln Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $578,525
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Redcoat Ln, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $567,131, approximately $351 per square foot. 73 Redcoat Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Bowerman Gary and Bowerman Sandi
Bought by
Rentz Matthew W and Rentz Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rentz Matthew W | $445,000 | -- | |
| Rentz Matthew W | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rentz Matthew W | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Rentz Matthew W | $306,425 | |
| Closed | Rentz Matthew W | $336,500 | |
| Closed | Rentz Matthew W | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,113 | $352,740 | $115,640 | $237,100 |
| 2024 | $8,902 | $232,600 | $100,200 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $8,734 | $232,600 | $100,200 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $8,574 | $232,600 | $100,200 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $8,457 | $232,600 | $100,200 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $8,253 | $232,600 | $100,200 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $109,723 | $211,600 | $100,200 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $7,457 | $211,600 | $100,200 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $7,567 | $211,600 | $100,200 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $7,406 | $211,600 | $100,200 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $7,268 | $211,600 | $100,200 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $7,426 | $239,470 | $127,190 | $112,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map