NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Reservoir Rd Coventry, RI 02816

Estimated Value: $555,235 - $640,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,003 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2015

Last sale price $268,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,673 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Spacious well-kept home with beautiful yard - Master suite - Updated kitchen - Dining room - Living room with Gas Stove - Huge Multi level deck - Oversized 2 car garage - central air - New furnace - Easy highway access - immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Bell

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP License #RES.0023752 Listed on: 04/27/2015

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Vocatura

EXPERIENCE Real Estate License #RES.0033521

EXPERIENCE Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 220 Volts
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • North Wood Estates Subdivision
  • Shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31.1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 73RESERVOIRRDCVEN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,400

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Subdivision Name: NORTH WOOD ESTATES
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1553.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 450.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Skylights, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Jetted Tub, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 2003.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Clapboard, Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.0
  • Parcel #: 73RESERVOIRRDCVEN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5400.0
  • Tax Lot: 31.1
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.7%
Current Estimated Value
$584,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$316,559
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.46%
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$164,879
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,681

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Corp Michael S and Corp Sharon
Bought by
Haire Richard and Yost Lora

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feilder Kristen J $268,000 --
Haire Richard $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haire Richard $214,400
Previous Owner Haire Richard $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Sold $268,000 -0.7% $134 / Sq Ft
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $269,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,660 $413,900 $165,300 $248,600
2024 $6,654 $420,100 $165,300 $254,800
2023 $6,440 $420,100 $165,300 $254,800
2022 $6,474 $330,800 $155,800 $175,000
2021 $6,418 $330,800 $155,800 $175,000
2020 $7,357 $330,800 $155,800 $175,000
2019 $6,458 $290,400 $133,100 $157,300
2018 $6,276 $290,400 $133,100 $157,300
2017 $6,093 $290,400 $133,100 $157,300
2016 $5,684 $265,500 $114,300 $151,200
2015 $5,530 $265,500 $114,300 $151,200
2014 -- $265,500 $114,300 $151,200
2013 $4,909 $263,100 $100,400 $162,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1094144

State-Wide MLS

APN: COVE-000043-000000-000031-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.