T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tony Trombetta
Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $914,000
Custom 4 bdrm, 3 1/2 bath colonial in desirable S. Hanover. The sprawling open floor-plan, fenced yard, farmers porch, multiple decks, large patios, in-gnd pool, circular drive & side st location, make this home perfect for large families & entertaining. The finished walk out basement is a huge bonus and is perfect for a teen suite or potential in-law. The 1st flr foyer w/slate flooring greets at the front entrance. A large living rm opens to the dining rm & a 3 season rm that overlooks the I/G pool & massive rear yard. Meander thru the kitchen to a family rm w/stone fireplace & a 4 season sun room w/wood burning stove. A laundry rm & 1/2 bath complete 1st level. The 2nd lvl spots a large foyer, a front-back Master w/bath, 3 add'l generously sized bdrms & full bath. The walk out basement offers 3 lg rms, full bath & utility rm. Lots of closets thru-out. Seller upgrading as needed, Fascia boards, rear decks & shingles. Freshly painted in/out. Close to hghwy, shops, commuter rail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tony Trombetta
Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc. License #455013484 Listed on: 06/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Anthony Schepis
Mariner Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sette | -- | -- | |
| Sette Jeferson | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Cummings David | $500,000 | -- | |
| Cummings David A | $500,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sette Jeferson | $589,132 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | $600,000 | -4.7% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Sale | $629,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,243 | $748,400 | $270,500 | $477,900 |
| 2024 | $9,019 | $702,400 | $270,500 | $431,900 |
| 2023 | $8,585 | $636,400 | $245,900 | $390,500 |
| 2022 | $8,290 | $543,600 | $245,900 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $7,721 | $472,800 | $212,300 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $7,527 | $461,500 | $212,300 | $249,200 |
| 2019 | $7,312 | $445,600 | $212,300 | $233,300 |
| 2018 | $6,890 | $423,200 | $212,300 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $6,991 | $423,200 | $212,100 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $399,300 | $192,800 | $206,500 |
| 2015 | $6,449 | $399,300 | $192,800 | $206,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tony Trombetta
Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Anthony Schepis
Mariner Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72682818
APN: HANO-000077-000000-000057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.