73 Richard Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,421,000 - $1,841,517
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Richard Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,577,129, approximately $723 per square foot. 73 Richard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Edelstein Michael
Bought by
Edelstein Michael and Olah Joan F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Edelstein Michael
Bought by
Wayside Rt and Kotsiopoulos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Edelstein Julie and Edelstein Scott A
Bought by
Edelstein Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Edelstein Michael
Bought by
Edelstein Julie and Edelstein Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelstein Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Wayside Rt | $600,000 | -- | |
| Edelstein Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wayside Rt | $600,000 | -- | |
| Edelstein Michael K | -- | -- | |
| Edelstein Michael | -- | -- | |
| Edelstein Michael | -- | -- | |
| Edelstein Julie | -- | -- | |
| Edelstein Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edelstein Michael K | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edelstein Julie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,174 | $1,148,500 | $800,400 | $348,100 |
| 2024 | $12,629 | $1,008,700 | $589,200 | $419,500 |
| 2023 | $12,740 | $977,000 | $589,200 | $387,800 |
| 2022 | $11,949 | $893,700 | $521,400 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $11,645 | $893,700 | $521,400 | $372,300 |
| 2020 | $11,631 | $931,200 | $521,400 | $409,800 |
| 2019 | $10,882 | $878,300 | $474,000 | $404,300 |
| 2018 | $10,434 | $878,300 | $474,000 | $404,300 |
| 2017 | $9,816 | $825,600 | $474,000 | $351,600 |
| 2016 | $9,572 | $829,500 | $474,000 | $355,500 |
| 2015 | $9,365 | $829,500 | $474,000 | $355,500 |
| 2014 | $8,618 | $740,400 | $395,000 | $345,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map