73 Richards Rd Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Richards Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $343,504, approximately $292 per square foot. 73 Richards Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Charles F. Seabrook School, Elizabeth F. Moore School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Turner Harold
Bought by
Corson Kirk J and Corson Anna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$41,376
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$302,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corson Kirk J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corson Kirk J | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $5,236 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $4,875 | $184,300 | $70,000 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map