73 Riverside Ave Unit 6 Stamford, CT 06905
Mid Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Riverside Ave Unit 6, Stamford, CT 06905 and is currently estimated at $439,000, approximately $367 per square foot. 73 Riverside Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Schneider Rosalie R
Bought by
Li Lingxiao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,503
Interest Rate
4.14%
Estimated Equity
$373,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Lingxiao | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Lingxiao | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |