73 Rogers Ave Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $869,818 - $1,287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Rogers Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $1,114,205, approximately $739 per square foot. 73 Rogers Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,866 | $482,300 | $290,000 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $482,300 | $290,000 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $482,300 | $290,000 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $482,300 | $290,000 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $482,300 | $290,000 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $4,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $441,700 | $290,000 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $409,800 | $274,600 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $384,800 | $249,600 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $384,800 | $249,600 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,800 | $249,600 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map