NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Shore Rd Otisfield, ME 04270

Estimated Value: $558,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,720 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 73 Shore Rd, Otisfield, ME 04270 and is currently priced at $558,000, approximately $324 per square foot. 73 Shore Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Otisfield Community School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Cook Bradford A and Cook Karen M
Bought by
Karen M Cook T and Cook Bradford A
Current Estimated Value
$558,000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,886 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2024 $8,068 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2023 $7,364 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2022 $6,659 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2021 $6,545 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2020 $6,773 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2019 $6,773 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2018 $6,614 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2017 $6,477 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2016 $6,091 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2015 $5,864 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
2014 $5,454 $454,539 $293,680 $160,859
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.