NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Spring St Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $236,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2021

Last sale price $90,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,519 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of August 2021

BACK ON THE MARKET!!!! A nice house in a great neighborhood. Fully fenced backyard with an above-ground pool. The home's kitchen and one bedroom need to be finished and the material are already there. Appliances stay and the washer is negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Marshall

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401352312 Listed on: 06/17/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,503

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 15,460 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x154
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320500-104-014-0006-043-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,503

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Left off 5&20 on to Spring, house on right side
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3549
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Other, See Remarks, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320500-104-014-0006-043-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15460.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1503.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2021
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
List Price
$98,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-8.16%
Current Estimated Value
$198,297

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,297
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2011
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$58,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-34.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.9%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aguilera Nanci $90,000 None Available
Detro Richard $79,900 Schell & Schell
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Detro Richard $83,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $90,000 -8.2% $54 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $98,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 For Sale $98,000 +69.0% $59 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $58,000 -34.8% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2012 04/03/12 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2011 12/11/11 For Sale $89,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,545 $162,000 $14,700 $147,300
2024 $5,545 $162,000 $14,700 $147,300
2023 $4,884 $102,000 $14,700 $87,300
2022 $4,615 $102,000 $14,700 $87,300
2021 $3,948 $102,000 $14,700 $87,300
2020 $1,503 $102,000 $14,700 $87,300
2019 $0 $91,500 $11,200 $80,300
2018 $1,436 $91,500 $11,200 $80,300
2017 $0 $91,500 $11,200 $80,300
2016 $1,359 $91,500 $11,200 $80,300
2015 -- $85,000 $11,200 $73,800
2014 -- $85,000 $11,200 $73,800

MLS Number: R1345504

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320500-104-014-0006-043-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.