73 Stonybrook Rd Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Stonybrook Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $447,993, approximately $267 per square foot. 73 Stonybrook Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Ulster County Of
Bought by
Kelly Randy and Kelly Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Randy | $21,154 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,321 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $8,262 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $7,708 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $7,693 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $7,531 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $7,377 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $7,213 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map