73 Stonykill Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $544,510 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Stonykill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $591,128, approximately $345 per square foot. 73 Stonykill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including James S. Evans Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,229 | $483,100 | $135,400 | $347,700 |
| 2024 | $7,229 | $445,000 | $123,100 | $321,900 |
| 2023 | $12,089 | $422,600 | $123,100 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $11,227 | $382,400 | $111,900 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $10,453 | $347,400 | $99,200 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | $321,600 | $89,500 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $6,713 | $321,600 | $89,500 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $6,663 | $315,300 | $89,500 | $225,800 |
| 2017 | $6,483 | $305,000 | $89,500 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $6,341 | $297,500 | $89,500 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $297,500 | $89,500 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,800 | $112,600 | $165,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map