73 Temby Place Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Temby Place, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $325,888, approximately $273 per square foot. 73 Temby Place is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Dodd Marland and Dodd Arvilla
Bought by
Rojas Daniel and Rojas Coletta F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Daniel | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $313,200 | $92,100 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $236,300 | $35,200 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $205,400 | $37,200 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $185,200 | $33,400 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $153,600 | $28,700 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $168,300 | $27,900 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $172,200 | $27,900 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $185,800 | $27,900 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $164,100 | $27,900 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $164,100 | $27,900 | $136,200 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $164,100 | $27,900 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map