73 Thomason Rd Glenwood, AR 71943
Estimated Value: $118,634 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Thomason Rd, Glenwood, AR 71943 and is currently estimated at $195,409, approximately $112 per square foot. 73 Thomason Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Caddo Hills Elementary School, Caddo Hills High School, and Glenwood Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Barlow Heather and Palmer Heather
Bought by
Ghpalmer Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,188
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Welch Donald and Welch Jo Anne
Bought by
Barlow Heather and Palmer Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,895
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghpalmer Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barlow Heather | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghpalmer Llc | $133,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlow Heather | $66,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,330 | $1,530 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $14,330 | $1,530 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,330 | $1,530 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $19 | $9,390 | $990 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $19 | $9,390 | $990 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $19 | $9,390 | $990 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $12 | $9,390 | $990 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $20 | $9,390 | $990 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,240 | $900 | $7,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,240 | $900 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,240 | $900 | $7,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map