NOT LISTED FOR SALE

73 Tree Side Ln Ponte Vedra, FL 32081

Estimated Value: $832,000 - $855,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,929 Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2023

Last sale price $905,000 $309 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,684 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

This home is a showstopper! Breathtaking stones & quarried rocks are perfectly complemented by stunning palms & landscaping. Notice the pie shaped lot: over .25 acres with over 110' of frontage! So many ways to enjoy the outdoors: cute front porch, stunning custom lighted stone patio, PLUS a glassed screen room just outside the sunroom! Step inside to admire hand selected light fixtures & recessed lights everywhere, crown moulding throughout, stunning built in surrounds, & so much space to unwind. A true gourmet kitchen is a dream for entertaining with seemingly unlimited seating! An enviable garage has a 4' extension and Swiss-trax flooring over epoxy. Note all the details: locking storm shutters, plantation shutters, custom drapery, heated fireplace & more. Come prepared to fall in love! love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CRYSTAL DOXTATOR

LOKATION License #3407387 Listed on: 01/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Sacks

RE/MAX UNLIMITED License #3342716

RE/MAX UNLIMITED

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 0.26

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,929 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0722520040

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Del Webb Ponte Vedra
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2929.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 315.81
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2929.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:In-Law Floorplan: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Balcony
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Glass Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 220.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 220.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Sauna: Yes
  • Association Amenities:SpaHot Tub: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Laundry: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Security: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0722520040

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Appliances: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Robinson Dana A and Robinson Debra Lyle
Bought by
Robinson Dana A and Robinson Debra Lyle
Current Estimated Value
$841,860

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2023
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$905,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Skogberg Paul K and Skogberg Paul Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$499,175
Interest Rate
4.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Dana A $100 None Listed On Document
Robinson Dana A $905,000 Ponte Vedra Title
Skogberg Paul K $524,200 Pgp Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Skogberg Paul K $499,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $905,000 -- --
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Sold $905,000 -2.2% $309 / Sq Ft
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2023 01/12/23 For Sale $925,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,685 $656,593 $125,000 $531,593
2025 $3,206 $693,939 $130,000 $563,939
2024 $3,206 $727,011 $130,000 $597,011
2023 $3,206 $436,745 $0 $0
2022 $3,175 $424,024 $0 $0
2021 $3,167 $411,674 $0 $0
2020 $3,166 $405,990 $0 $0
2019 $3,176 $396,862 $0 $0
2018 $3,160 $380,396 $0 $0
2017 $3,808 $78,000 $78,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1206210

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 072252-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.