73 Tremont St Salem, MA 01970
Mack Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,060 - $727,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Tremont St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $679,265, approximately $308 per square foot. 73 Tremont St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, and Saltonstall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Gagnon Joseph
Bought by
Derby Raymond A and Derby Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,253
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Reo Prop Corp
Bought by
Gagnon Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Victory Eugene
Bought by
Bousquet Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Brusket Robert
Bought by
Brusket Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derby Raymond A | $315,900 | -- | |
| Gagnon Joseph | $180,000 | -- | |
| Bousquet Denise | -- | -- | |
| Bousquet Denise | -- | -- | |
| Bousquet Denise | $387,000 | -- | |
| Brusket Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brusket Robert | $314,906 | |
| Closed | Brusket Robert | $310,253 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $511,700 | $178,000 | $333,700 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $493,400 | $178,000 | $315,400 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $439,300 | $162,900 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $406,200 | $156,900 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $386,500 | $147,800 | $238,700 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $347,900 | $132,700 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $4,932 | $326,600 | $120,700 | $205,900 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $308,900 | $112,200 | $196,700 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $291,600 | $105,600 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $271,700 | $85,700 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $261,200 | $85,700 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map