73 Trinity Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $394,883 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Trinity Ave, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $420,971, approximately $427 per square foot. 73 Trinity Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lincoln Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Sampson Ricky L
Bought by
Sampson Kelly A and Sampson Sean K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,922
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Sampson Ricky L
Bought by
Sampson Ricky L and Sampson Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Cormier Diane
Bought by
Sampson Ricky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Cormier Karen
Bought by
Sampson Ricky L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Kelly A | -- | None Available | |
| Sampson Kelly A | -- | None Available | |
| Sampson Ricky L | -- | None Available | |
| Sampson Ricky L | -- | None Available | |
| Sampson Ricky L | -- | None Available | |
| Sampson Ricky L | -- | None Available | |
| Sampson Ricky L | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Kelly A | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Sampson Kelly A | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $364,700 | $117,800 | $246,900 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $331,300 | $117,800 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $306,600 | $102,400 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $253,300 | $81,900 | $171,400 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $199,500 | $65,500 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $184,700 | $65,500 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $164,100 | $59,000 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $152,400 | $59,000 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $150,100 | $59,000 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $133,400 | $42,900 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $133,400 | $42,900 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $133,400 | $42,900 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map