73 Underhill Rd Milford, CT 06460
Downtown Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Underhill Rd, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $460,526, approximately $284 per square foot. 73 Underhill Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Meadowside School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Grant Rachel E Est
Bought by
Grant Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Michael B | $145,000 | -- | |
| Grant Michael B | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Michael B | $84,200 | |
| Open | Grant Michael B | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Grant Michael B | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,002 | $203,100 | $91,830 | $111,270 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $202,020 | $91,830 | $110,190 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $202,020 | $91,830 | $110,190 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $202,020 | $91,830 | $110,190 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $164,230 | $61,740 | $102,490 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $164,230 | $61,740 | $102,490 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $164,230 | $61,740 | $102,490 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $164,230 | $61,740 | $102,490 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $164,230 | $61,740 | $102,490 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $147,160 | $48,020 | $99,140 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $147,160 | $48,020 | $99,140 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $147,160 | $48,020 | $99,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map