Estimated Value: $184,429 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Vicki St, Nancy, KY 42544 and is currently estimated at $229,607, approximately $239 per square foot. 73 Vicki St is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Acres Props Llc
Bought by
Neal Janice Lay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Janice Lay | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $856 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $868 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $723 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $752 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $710 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |