73 W Main St Unit 1 Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $728,526
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 W Main St Unit 1, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $728,526, approximately $533 per square foot. 73 W Main St Unit 1 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
751 Clocks Boulevard Inc
Bought by
Signal Realty Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Colleen and Brosnahan Daniel
Bought by
751 Clocks Boulevard Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Pendlebury Carolyn P and Pendlebury Alan H
Bought by
Montgoris Michelle and Pretty Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Imbesi Leonard V and Imbesi Dorothy
Bought by
Imbesi Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signal Realty Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Signal Realty Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 751 Clocks Boulevard Inc | $525,000 | None Available | |
| 751 Clocks Boulevard Inc | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Montgoris Michelle | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Montgoris Michelle | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Imbesi Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Imbesi Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $51,761 | $12,800 | $5,420 | $7,380 |
| 2023 | $41,131 | $12,800 | $5,420 | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $20,546 | $12,800 | $5,420 | $7,380 |
| 2021 | $20,546 | $9,110 | $5,420 | $3,690 |
| 2020 | $19,547 | $5,630 | $5,420 | $210 |
| 2019 | $19,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,000 | $5,420 | $580 |
| 2017 | $18,047 | $6,000 | $5,420 | $580 |
| 2016 | $20,509 | $6,920 | $5,420 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,920 | $5,420 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,920 | $5,420 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map