73 Wales Rd Andover, CT 06232
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Wales Rd, Andover, CT 06232 and is currently estimated at $356,980, approximately $330 per square foot. 73 Wales Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, RHAM Middle School, and RHAM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Cisowski William
Bought by
Schumann Matthew and Schumann April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$53,360
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$303,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumann Matthew | $145,000 | -- | |
| Schumann Matthew | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumann Matthew | $137,750 | |
| Closed | Schumann Matthew | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $139,720 | $35,280 | $104,440 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $139,720 | $35,280 | $104,440 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $139,720 | $35,280 | $104,440 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $139,720 | $35,280 | $104,440 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $133,000 | $46,200 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $133,100 | $46,200 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $133,100 | $46,200 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $133,100 | $46,200 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $133,100 | $46,200 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $140,700 | $46,200 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $140,700 | $46,200 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $140,700 | $46,200 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map