Estimated Value: $170,112 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Wallace Dr, Lucas, OH 44843 and is currently estimated at $188,778, approximately $140 per square foot. 73 Wallace Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lucas Elementary School, Lucas Heritage Middle School, and Lucas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Savick Earline E
Bought by
Wolf Lori L and Savick Scott E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Lori L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $38,510 | $6,570 | $31,940 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $38,510 | $6,570 | $31,940 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $38,510 | $6,570 | $31,940 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $31,340 | $6,130 | $25,210 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $31,340 | $6,130 | $25,210 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $31,340 | $6,130 | $25,210 |
| 2019 | $890 | $26,560 | $5,190 | $21,370 |
| 2018 | $916 | $26,560 | $5,190 | $21,370 |
| 2017 | $922 | $26,560 | $5,190 | $21,370 |
| 2016 | $921 | $26,720 | $5,040 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $921 | $26,720 | $5,040 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $926 | $26,720 | $5,040 | $21,680 |
| 2012 | $475 | $27,540 | $5,190 | $22,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map