NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $70,000 - $140,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,380 Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2017

Last sale price $69,999 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $560 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of January 2017

3 Family Money Maker: Multi-family home with updated kitchens & baths currently rent for 1850. per month. Home currently generates an NOI of 15829. which yields a 20% Cap Rate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Briscoe

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10301218882 Listed on: 09/11/2016

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Smith

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10311209825

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-106-730-0001-017-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Farm Tr Subdivision

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $6,371
  • Gross Income $22,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,521

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Farm Tr
  • Directions: From North Street, turn onto Weld Street (One-Way), House is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Triplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1515

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-106-730-0001-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 22200.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 6371.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2521.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Dick Benjamin M
Bought by
Rochester Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
$104,056

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2016
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
4110 Sharkwood 2 Inc
List Price
$79,000
Sold Price
$69,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,001
-11.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Marcello Raffaele
Bought by
4110 Sharkwood 2 Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Creel Gerald
Bought by
Marcello Raffaele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Reid Elkanam
Bought by
Creel Gerald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Coleman Ricahrd and Coleman Deidre
Bought by
Reid Elkanah

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rochester Management Inc $75,000 Abar Abstract
Dick Benjamin M $69,999 None Available
4110 Sharkwood 2 Inc $11,500 None Available
Marcello Raffaele -- None Available
Creel Gerald $6,750 Michael Fame
Reid Elkanah $2,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner 4110 Sharkwood 2 Inc $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2017 01/17/17 Sold $69,999 -11.4% $29 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2016 09/11/16 For Sale $79,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $59 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2024 $59 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2023 $706 $45,000 $3,100 $41,900
2022 $865 $45,000 $3,100 $41,900
2021 $749 $45,000 $3,100 $41,900
2020 $508 $45,000 $3,100 $41,900
2019 $564 $20,000 $3,100 $16,900
2018 $1,539 $20,000 $3,100 $16,900
2017 $0 $35,000 $3,100 $31,900
2016 $564 $35,000 $3,100 $31,900
2015 $1,810 $35,000 $3,100 $31,900
2014 $1,810 $35,000 $3,100 $31,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1001820

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-106-730-0001-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.