73 Westcott Ave Providence, RI 02909
Manton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Westcott Ave, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $374,079, approximately $371 per square foot. 73 Westcott Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Augustine School and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Torres Jose R and Torres Pastora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,746
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$318,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Merlin Arturo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Raposa Paula M
Bought by
Merlin Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Laurenzo Edward W and Laurenzo Angela
Bought by
Raposa Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose R | $89,550 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $155,643 | -- | |
| Merlin Arturo | $210,000 | -- | |
| Raposa Paula M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raposa Paula M | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa Paula M | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa Paula M | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raposa Paula M | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $344,800 | $151,900 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $255,100 | $88,000 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $255,100 | $88,000 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $255,100 | $88,000 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $155,200 | $51,800 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $155,200 | $51,800 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $155,200 | $51,800 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $118,200 | $47,100 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $118,200 | $47,100 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $3,778 | $118,200 | $47,100 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $110,400 | $47,100 | $63,300 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $110,400 | $47,100 | $63,300 |
| 2013 | $3,726 | $110,400 | $47,100 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map