73 Wethersfield Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Wethersfield Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $546,045, approximately $328 per square foot. 73 Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Croeber Paul W and Croeber Anne E
Bought by
Croeber Ft and Croeber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1979
Bought by
Croeber Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croeber Ft | -- | -- | |
| Croeber Ft | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Croeber Ft | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $429,600 | $167,600 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $401,300 | $153,000 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $381,300 | $145,700 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $344,200 | $121,500 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $327,400 | $121,500 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $312,300 | $121,500 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $305,200 | $121,500 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $281,600 | $116,800 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $3,958 | $276,000 | $116,800 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $264,800 | $114,900 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $254,600 | $110,400 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $249,000 | $107,900 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map