Estimated Value: $335,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Whitman St, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $374,377, approximately $302 per square foot. 73 Whitman St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Smith Eleanor
Bought by
Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Caputo Julia
Bought by
Smith Robert and Smith Eleanor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Trust | -- | -- | |
| Smith Robert | $170,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $111,000 | $40,000 | $71,000 |