73 Wilson Ave Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $370,395 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Wilson Ave, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $447,849, approximately $583 per square foot. 73 Wilson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and Cardinal Mccarrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Gural William
Bought by
Berecsky James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berecsky James | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berecsky James | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,033 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $6,838 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $6,388 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $6,318 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $5,920 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $5,783 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $5,353 | $115,200 | $52,300 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map