73 Woodcrest Rd Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $861,463 - $965,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Woodcrest Rd, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $907,116, approximately $404 per square foot. 73 Woodcrest Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1972
Bought by
Hobbs John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,110 | $751,700 | $421,800 | $329,900 |
| 2024 | $9,810 | $751,700 | $421,800 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $9,208 | $665,300 | $376,800 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $8,895 | $584,400 | $314,500 | $269,900 |
| 2021 | $8,493 | $530,500 | $286,200 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $8,360 | $517,000 | $286,200 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $8,129 | $499,300 | $272,500 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $7,760 | $479,000 | $272,500 | $206,500 |
| 2017 | $7,545 | $462,600 | $259,600 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $7,201 | $437,500 | $259,600 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $6,845 | $428,100 | $259,600 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map