Estimated Value: $338,000 - $359,229
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 210th St, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $347,557, approximately $153 per square foot. 730 210th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Vargas Gilbert and Vargas Gilbert
Bought by
Vargas Gilbert and Vargas Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,986
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Gilbert | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Gilbert | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $359,400 | $70,200 | $289,200 |
| 2024 | $7,942 | $324,900 | $70,200 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $312,300 | $70,200 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $300,900 | $70,200 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $219,900 | $70,200 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $206,300 | $58,600 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $177,700 | $27,000 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $171,000 | $27,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $162,000 | $27,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $162,000 | $27,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $171,000 | $27,000 | $144,000 |
| 2013 | $1,599 | $167,300 | $27,000 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map