730 66th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,027 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 66th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $476,507, approximately $243 per square foot. 730 66th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $219,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $213,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $207,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $201,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $195,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $189,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $184,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $173,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,078 | $173,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $168,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $163,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $158,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map