730 Allen St East Moline, IL 61244
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Allen St, East Moline, IL 61244 and is currently estimated at $80,648, approximately $92 per square foot. 730 Allen St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge School, United Township High School, and Our Lady Of Grace.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,590 | $21,602 | $4,182 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $20,245 | $3,919 | $16,326 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $18,542 | $3,589 | $14,953 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $17,726 | $3,431 | $14,295 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $17,499 | $3,387 | $14,112 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $17,181 | $3,325 | $13,856 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $20,574 | $4,838 | $15,736 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $20,191 | $4,748 | $15,443 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $20,090 | $4,724 | $15,366 |
| 2015 | $965 | $16,413 | $3,859 | $12,554 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,765 | $3,762 | $14,003 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,765 | $3,762 | $14,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map