Estimated Value: $213,000 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Arbor St, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $227,583, approximately $145 per square foot. 730 Arbor St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Brown Laura Sue
Bought by
Rigall Steven D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigall Steven D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $203,377 | $51,540 | $163,980 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $168,080 | $40,930 | $172,550 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $152,800 | $18,570 | $134,230 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $143,120 | $18,570 | $124,550 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $144,910 | $18,570 | $126,340 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $135,200 | $15,920 | $119,280 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $106,000 | $13,270 | $92,730 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $106,000 | $13,270 | $92,730 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $91,000 | $13,270 | $77,730 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $73,400 | $13,270 | $60,130 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $71,850 | $13,270 | $58,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map