730 Ashurst Rd Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $458,092 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Ashurst Rd, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $517,273, approximately $397 per square foot. 730 Ashurst Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chatham Park Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1989
Sold by
Schindler Elliot B and Schindler Marta C
Bought by
Stockdale Marilyn Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockdale Marilyn Gayle | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $250,090 | $112,010 | $138,080 |
| 2024 | $6,430 | $250,090 | $112,010 | $138,080 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $250,090 | $112,010 | $138,080 |
| 2022 | $6,102 | $250,090 | $112,010 | $138,080 |
| 2021 | $9,940 | $250,090 | $112,010 | $138,080 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $125,700 | $56,720 | $68,980 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $125,700 | $56,720 | $68,980 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $690 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map