730 Bahia Cir Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,468 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Bahia Cir, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $222,617, approximately $125 per square foot. 730 Bahia Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $74,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $961 | $72,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $952 | $70,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $943 | $68,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $950 | $66,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $948 | $65,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $945 | $64,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $917 | $62,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $61,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $60,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $889 | $59,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $59,427 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map