730 Best Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $462,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Best Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $330,263, approximately $204 per square foot. 730 Best Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Tyeryar David
Bought by
David Tyeryar Revocable Trust and Tyeryar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Caprioli Michael and Caprioli Denise
Bought by
Tyeryar David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,700
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Walker Street Llc
Bought by
Caprioli Michael and Caprioli Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Tyeryar Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyeryar David | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Caprioli Michael | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyeryar David | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,670 | $267,786 | $70,000 | $197,786 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $267,786 | $70,000 | $197,786 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $150,204 | $35,000 | $115,204 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $150,204 | $35,000 | $115,204 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $150,204 | $35,000 | $115,204 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $150,204 | $35,000 | $115,204 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $106,138 | $20,000 | $86,138 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $106,138 | $20,000 | $86,138 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $106,138 | $20,000 | $86,138 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $106,138 | $20,000 | $86,138 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $104,922 | $26,000 | $78,922 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $104,922 | $26,000 | $78,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map