730 Biddle Rd Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $3,161,081
Studio
--
Bath
21,072
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Biddle Rd, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $3,161,081, approximately $150 per square foot. 730 Biddle Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Gleaves Duane
Bought by
La Clinica Del Valle Family Health Care
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Clinica Del Valle Family Health Care | $1,675,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,887 | $131,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $172,930 | $81,930 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $29,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map