730 Brooks Mill Rd Union Hall, VA 24176
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $1,251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Brooks Mill Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176 and is currently estimated at $868,497, approximately $264 per square foot. 730 Brooks Mill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Glade Hill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Grimm Michael R and Grimm Judith A
Bought by
Commonwealth and Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Commonwealth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $501,300 | $109,200 | $392,100 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $501,300 | $109,200 | $392,100 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $402,700 | $102,200 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $402,700 | $102,200 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $402,700 | $102,200 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $402,700 | $102,200 | $300,500 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $346,800 | $102,200 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $346,800 | $102,200 | $244,600 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $332,700 | $115,100 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $332,700 | $115,100 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $332,700 | $115,100 | $217,600 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $316,100 | $115,100 | $201,000 |
| 2013 | $1,281 | $316,100 | $115,100 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map