NOT LISTED FOR SALE

730 Buck Jackson Rd Sulligent, AL 35586

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $224,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,700 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2021

Last sale price $150,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,087 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Paneling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2021

Charming 4 bedroom ranch home situated on 3.5 acres in Sulligent, AL. Very well maintained with recent updates as well as a wood burning fireplace. Walk in laundry room with lots of storage. Double car garage with storage room. New AC unit, new flooring and large shop. This house also has an inviting covered back porch to sit and relax. Freedom Fiber fast internet service.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Celina Pennington

Cotton State Realty Company License #130483 Listed on: 09/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Celina Pennington

Amory Realty License #130483

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 3.5 Acre Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40 05 09 31 4 000 066.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

3.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.5
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Take left off of Hwy 278 W onto Co Rd 23/ Buck Jackson Road. About 1 mile just past Clark Street on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Schools Middle Schools: City
  • Schools High Schools: City
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven (Elec), Range (Elec), Range Hood, Water Heater (Elec)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Roof: Shingle
  • Construction:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:Garage Remarks2: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 152460.0
  • Parcel #: 40 05 09 31 4 000 066.000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $150,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2021 09/06/21 For Sale $150,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $581 $18,180 $660 $17,520
2024 $581 $18,200 $700 $17,500
2023 $583 $18,200 $700 $17,500
2022 $466 $15,000 $700 $14,300
2021 $353 $11,900 $700 $11,200
2020 $353 $11,900 $700 $11,200
2019 $0 $13,400 $700 $12,700
2018 $0 $10,680 $660 $10,020
2017 $0 $10,680 $660 $10,020
2016 -- $10,680 $660 $10,020
2015 -- $10,680 $660 $10,020
2014 -- $10,680 $660 $10,020
2013 -- $10,680 $660 $10,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21-1669

APN: 0509-3140000-660000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.